Advertising with Fore King Golf

Fore King Golf not only manage and run their own golfing competitions and experiences, but we also offer a professional service to help meet all your golfing needs.

Whether you’re a company, charity or an individual, if you’re looking at holding a golf day, charity golf day or Society Event, then look no further as you have found the perfect company to help you make your day memorable.

From small one day events, to corporate golf days, you are assured of a dedicated service offering you a worry free experience, meaning you can relax in the knowledge that your event will be a success and live long in the memory.

We also list Golf Events for many UK Amateur Golf Tours, Golf Society’s, Open Events and Charity Golf Days.

If you would like your Golf Event to be added to the Event Schedule please get in contact and we’ll be happy to help

We offer a number of different packages to advertise on our site.

Special Launch Offer
  Pay for the 2020 Season and receive the 2021 Season at Half Price

One Day Events – £20

Perfect for Society and Charity Days.
Includes a dedicated post on the website with up to 10 images and unlimited text which can be hyper-linked to the relevant golf club for your tournament.

Multiple Days and Golf Tours

Perfect for Golf Society’s and Amateur Golf Tours.
Includes a dedicated page on the web site with up to 10 images and unlimited text which can be hyper-linked to the relevant golf clubs for your tournaments.

1 Year – £100.00 – Less than £2 per week

Golf Breaks & Holidays

Perfect for Amateur Golf Tours and Golf Event Companies
Includes a dedicated page on the web site with up to 10 images and unlimited text which can be hyper-linked to the relevant golf clubs for your tournaments.

1 Year – £150.00 – Less than £3 per week

If you would like your Golf Event to be added to the Event Schedule please get in contact and we’ll be happy to help


Marketing Reach

As our site grows we will continue to expand our reach.

Listed below you will see the ongoing progress

Website Visitors

MonthNumber Of VisitsUnique VisitorsPage Views
March 20201,0878984,847
February 20205,4892,39029,667
January 20204,9512,30919,933
December 20195,3162,52016,361
November 20191,4136704,660
October 20198,0572,95529,542
September 20193,6952,33913,296
August 201963234310,935

Website created: 15 August 2019
Figures last updated: 8 March 2020

Social Connections

MonthTwitterFacebook GroupYouTubeInstagram
March 2020766651659
February 2020701391358
January 2020687351258
December 201962229951
November 201961926850
October 201961226929
September 201954726314
August 2019533000

Advertising Terms

  • Payment is required before advertisements go live
  • No Vat
  • Advertisements supplied, should comply with advertising standards
  • UK AM Golf Tour reserve the right to refuse any advert. Our decision is final.

If you would like your Golf Event to be added to the Event Schedule please get in contact and we’ll be happy to help

Share This